Recording studio · Amsterdam West
Sound that serves the song
Vocals, bands, mixing, mastering and podcast in three treated rooms. Engineers on the floor, rates published online and a written quote before you book.

Our approach
At Soredialhub we focus on clear agreements: what you want to capture, how much time you have and what you expect back. We set microphones, monitor takes and deliver files you can mix yourself or release as-is.
You work with the same engineers for tracking, mix and master. The person who writes your quote is at the desk during your session.
- 3rooms: live room, booth and control room
- 42 m²live room for drums and amps
- 16mic preamps on the rack
- 2019recording in Amsterdam since
- 6musicians maximum at once in the live room
What we offer
Five services under one roof. Each page explains the flow, what is included and the rates that apply.

Vocal recording
Singing, rap and spoken word in a treated booth with engineer support.
€95 · per hour incl. engineer

Band recording
Live room for drums and amps, separate booth and multiple mics.
€125 · per hour incl. engineer

Mixing
Balance, space and dynamics from your multitrack; revision rounds as agreed.
€185 · per song (up to 48 tracks)

Mastering
Final polish for streaming and download with controlled loudness.
€75 · per stereo song

Podcast & voice-over
Two speakers, headphone monitoring and basic editing in one session.
€85 · per hour incl. engineer
From idea to session
Receive a quote
Within 2 working days: proposed slot, hours and amounts incl. VAT.
Confirm
When the written quote is approved and the 40% deposit reaches us, your session date is reserved.
Record and deliver
You leave with working files; we keep raw sessions for 24 months on our servers.
Studio on Haarlemmerweg
Our rooms are in Westerpark, a short walk from Amsterdam Centraal. The 42 m² live room fits a band; the 9 m² booth is for vocals, rap and voice-over.
Opening hours: Mon–Fri 10–19, Sat 11–17. Outside those times we schedule by arrangement when it fits neighbours and the diary.
- Control room with direct sight lines to live room and booth
- Individual headphone mixes for each musician during band tracking
- Mix and master in the same room on reference monitors

Rates incl. VAT
All figures on the site are consumer prices with 21% VAT. Business invoicing is available with 14-day payment terms.
- Vocal recording€95 · per hour incl. engineer
- Band recording€125 · per hour incl. engineer
- Mixing€185 · per song (up to 48 tracks)
- Mastering€75 · per stereo song
- Podcast & voice-over€85 · per hour incl. engineer
Example: one hour of Vocal recording is €95 incl. VAT. Full grid on services. Free cancellation up to 7 days before the session; see terms and conditions.
Guides
Practical notes on preparation, delivering stems and loudness for streaming.

Prepare your voice for a recording session
Clean takes start days before you enter our 9 m² booth. This guide helps you protect studio time during Vocal recording in Amsterdam — honest limits, no hype.

Plan your band recording budget
Drums, amps and live-room time add up faster than most bands expect. This guide maps Band recording at Soredialhub to real rates and studio rules — no mystery line items.

Deliver stems for mixing
Mixing starts with organised files. This guide explains how to hand off material for Mixing so Soredialhub in Amsterdam is not hunting for the right take first.
Questions before you book
Short answers; more detail on FAQ.
How fast do you reply to an enquiry?
Within 2 working days with a proposal and quote. If you are in a hurry, call 020 244 8193.
What deposit is required?
40% of the quoted amount after acceptance. The balance is due before or on the session day, depending on your invoice type.
Can you mix stems I recorded elsewhere?
Yes. Mixing starts at €185 per song up to 48 tracks, with 2 revision rounds as agreed.
How do I reach the studio?
From Amsterdam Centraal it is about a 12-minute walk via Haarlemmerdijk and Haarlemmerweg. Bus 22 (stop Haarlemmerweg) is a few minutes away on foot. On-street bike parking and charging points; no private parking. Address: Haarlemmerweg 71, 1014 BD Amsterdam. More detail on contact.
From what age can I record?
From age 16, provided a parent or guardian books and signs. See privacy policy on minors’ data.

Recording in Amsterdam?
Plan your next session
Tell us what you want to capture: within 2 working days you receive a slot proposal and a written quote, with no obligation.